Christ-centered experiences in learning for living.
Honor Roll

Parents

Enroll Today Support SPLHS

Honor roll
2017-2018 2nd semester

Below is a revised honor roll for the II Semester of the 2017-2018 academic year.  Cumulative information was used with the first listing. 

Honor Roll  2017-2018  II Semester

Executive Directors’s Honor Roll – 3.93 – 4.5
Benjamin Arnold – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Arnold - Concordia, Missouri
Franklin Blackburn – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Dan Blackburn - Higginsville, Missouri
Lauryn Bonar – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Carl Bonar – Concordia, Missouri
Autumn Muehler – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Chad Muehler - McPherson, Kansas
Maggie Pitsch – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Monte Pitsch - Concordia, Missouri
Chloe Brown – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Greg Brown - Concordia, Missouri
Jonghyeok Kim (Burt) – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Yong-Kyu Kim - Gyeonggi-Do, South Korea
Jessica Landrey – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Peter Landrey – Seward, Nebraska
Brooke Lange – 10th – Rev. & Mrs. Thomas Lange – Concordia, Misssouri
Kayla Muehler – 10th -  Rev. & Mrs. Carl Muehler – Orange Park, Florida
Khoa Le Dang Pham (Kevin) – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Dang Pham - Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Luke Roepe – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Brad Roepe – Emma, Missouri
Anna Royuk – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Brad Royuk - Seward, Nebraska
Ana Varona Ortiz – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Brontis Varona - Estado de, Mexico
Ada Aadland – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Erik Aadland - Raadal, Norway
Faith Brown – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Greg Brown – Concordia, Missouri
Sigrid Gravning – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Jens Gravning – Ulvik, Norway
Tori Griffith – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Doug Griffith – Odessa, Missouri
Judita Hornanova – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Erich Hornan – Modra, Bratislavsky, Slovakia
Mona Karlsen – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Atle Karlsen – Bergen, Norway
Jonathan Landrey – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Peter Landrey – Seward, Nebraska
Erling Mostad  - 11th – Mr.& Mrs. Aasmund Mostad – Oeystese, Norway
Synne Nedreboe – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Bente Nedreboe – Bergen, Norway
Logan Oetting – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Sean Oetting – Concordia, Missouri
Emma Paul – 11th – Rev. & Mrs. Gerald Paul – Great Falls, Montana
Malaina Pitsch – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Monte Pitsch – Concordia, Missouri
Abigail Rankin – 11th – Mr. Richard Rankin, Mrs. Jennifer Rankin – Concordia, Missouri
Victoria Ritzma – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Eric Ritzma – Concordia, Missouri
Eirin Sekse – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Magnar Sekse – Bergen, Norway
Emma Svendal – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. John Svendal – Mjoelkeraaen, Norway
Jacob Brandt – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Aaron Brandt – Knob Noster, Missouri
Yi Fei Chen (Melody) – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Chun Hung Chen – Taibao City, Chiayi, Taiwan
Zachary Copus – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. William Copus – Warrensburg, Missouri
Gabriel Grunewald – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Grant Grunewald – Warrensburg, Missouri
Caroline Hagan – 12th – Rev. Dr. & Mrs. R. Lee Hagan – St. Charles, Missouri
Tzu-wei Lai (Gina) – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Chujen Lai – Chiayi City, Taiwan
Jesse Muehler – 12th – Rev. & Mrs. Craig Muehler – Fenton, Missouri
Brett Mueller – 12th – Rev. & Mrs. Bart Mueller – Concordia, Missouri
Noelle Schnelle – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Merle Schnelle, Mrs. Lori Schnelle – Lockwood, Missouri 

Assistant Principal’s Honor Roll  -  3.929-3.65
Nathaniel Freund – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Paul Freund – Concordia, Missouri
Ian Isdell – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Brad Isdell – Concordia, Missouri
Changmin Park (David) – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. YoungJin Park – Incheon, South Korea
Robert Proffitt Blackburn – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Dan Blackburn – Higginsville, Missouri
Andrew Brandt – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Aaron Brandt – Knob Noster, Missouri
Kylie Frerking – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Frerking – Concordia, Missouri
Jonathan Grass – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Mark Grass – Emma, Missouri
Eli Haines – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Dustin Griesmann – Plano, Illinois
Molly Hubbard – 10th – Mrs. Brandy Long – Odessa, Missouri
Eun Taek Kim (Peter) – 10th – Mr.& Mrs. Young Sok Kim – Seoul, South Korea
Josiah Kunkel – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Kent Kunkel – Concordia, Missouri
Hope Muehler – 10th – Rev. & Mrs. Craig Muehler – Fenton, Missouri
Tung Tran (Thomas) – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Hien Tran – Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Jackson Wells – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Wells - Concordia, Missouri
Jiyang Xu (John) – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Wenqun Xu - Wuxi, Jiangsu, China
Henriette Austrheim – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Fred Austrheim – Austrheim, Norway
Lynda Bennett – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bennett – Concordia, Missouri
Lea Blomvaagnes – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Stale Blomvaagnes – Godvik, Norway
Eiril Ekeland – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Kjell Ekeland – Hatlestrand, Norway
Chloe Fuhrman – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Darl Fuhrman – Concordia, Missouri
Abbigail Graham – 11th  - Mr. & Mrs. Bryan Graham – Blackburn, Missouri
Ingrid Hovland – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Knut Hovland - Aalvik, Norway
Ze Long Liang (Eddie) – 11th Mr. & Mrs. Yue Wu Liang – Xiang Yang Hubei, China
Christoph Marsh – 11th – Dr. Jerrode Marsh, Mr. Peter Marsh – Concordia, Missouri
Kerstin Martens – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Martens – Concordia, Missouri
Elijah Muehler – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Chad Muehler – McPherson, Kansas
Rediet Mulatu – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Worku – Hawassa, Southern Nations, Ethiopia
Naomi Ray – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Martin Ray – Winfield, Kansas
Eline Roeberg – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Per Roeberg – Norheimsund, Norway
Dorcas Salifu – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas Salifu – Buwku, Upper East, Ghana
Eric Setre – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Steve Setre – Ulset, Norway
Madalynn Stammer – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Jay Stammer – Lakefield, Minnesota
Shani Yoesel – 11th – Mrs. Tia Weber – Richmond, Missouri
Madison Easterly – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Mike Easterly – Springfield, Missouri
Austin Freund – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Paul Freund – Concordia, Missouri
Micah Gerdts – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Chris Gerdts – Concordia, Missouri
Emma Haines – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Dustin Griesmann – Plano, Illinois
Clayton Lampen – 12th – Rev. & Mrs. Michael Van Velzer, Mr. Stephen Lampen – Nortonville, Kansas
Jonah Lange – 12th – Rev. & Mrs. Thomas Lange – Concordia, Missouri
Nathan McCaslin – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Rodney McCaslin – Concordia, Missouri
Nhu Tam Nguyen (Ashley) – 12th – Mr. Thinh Nguyen & Mrs. Uyen Vu – Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Madison Perrin – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. James Perrin – Corder, Missouri
Eunice Ray – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Martin Ray – Winfield, Kansas
Meghann Roepe – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Brad Roepe – Emma, Missouri
Dusan Sljapic – 12th – Mrs. Olja Sljapic – Belgrade, Serbia
YeFei Yu (Flora) – 12th – Mr. Min Yu – Wuxi, Jiangsu, China 

Honor Roll – 3.649 – 3.25
Jackson Boynton – 9th – Mrs. Jennifer Boynton, Mr. Blaine Boynton – Sweet Springs, Missouri
Michaela Federwitz – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. David Federwitz – Paris, Tennessee
Josiah Krause – 9th – Mr. & Mrs. Alan Vogelsmeier – Concordia, Missouri
Cynthia Bennett – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bennett – Concordia, Missouri
Kaitlyn Cross – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Michael Cross – Concordia, Missouri
Gideon Davis – 10th – Rev. & Mrs. Timothy Davis – Wray, Colorado
Anna Herl – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Herl – Seward, Nebraska
Faith Muehler – 10th – Rev. & Mrs. Craig Muehler – Fenton, Missouri
Milan Ratkovic – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Stojan Ratkovic – Viernheim, Germany
Nathaniel Slimmer – 10th – Mr. & Mrs. Matt Colvin - Warrensburg, Missouri
Mina Aadland – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Jarle Aadland – Os, Norway
Silje Bergesen – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Bjarte Bergesen – Norheimsund, Norway
Kristin Engelsen – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Harald Engelsen – Paradis, Norway
Solveig Fosse – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Asbjoern Fosse – Norheimsund, Norway
Eizabeth Gillet – 11th – Mrs. Sandy Gillet, Rev. Stephen Gillet – Watson, Illinois
Rachel Gresham – 11th – Mr.& Mrs. Gregory Gresham – Acampo, California
Magnus Holmefjord – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Guttorm Holmefjord – Nestun, Norway
Radoslava Kissova – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Stefan Kiss – Nove Zamkey, Nitriansky, Slovakia
Emily Kusel – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Mark Kusel – Concordia, Missouri
Minh Nguyen – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Duc Nguyen – Hanoi, Vietnam
Van Anh Nguyen – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Quoc Nguyen – Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Lena Nordal – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Svein Nordal – Tysnes, Norway
Eivind Solheim – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Arild Solheim – Oeystese, Norway
Jada Strickland – 11th – Mrs. Elie Mongi-Strickland – Fairburn, Georgia
Wyatt Todd – 11th – Mr. & Mrs. Landen Todd – Higginsville, Missouri
Nora Vangdal – 11th – Mr.& Mrs. Hans Vangdal – Norheimsund, Norway
Jose’ Alicea – 12th – Mrs. Janet Torres - Sedalia, Missouri
Alexander Beck – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. William Beck – Monument, Colorado
Harrison Boynton – 12th – Mrs. Jennifer Boynton, Mr. Blaine Boynton – Sweet Springs, Missouri
Isaiah Davis – 12th – Rev. & Mrs. Timothy Davis – Wray, Colorado
Corbin Heath – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Heath – Emma, Missouri
Andrew Richter – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Doyle Richter – Battlefield, Missouri
Ho Tam (Howard) – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Ka Yin Tam – North Point, Hong Kong
Alexander Thornton – 12th – Dr. & Mrs. Russell Thornton – Lexington, Missouri
Dieter Ufer – 12th – Mr. & Mrs. Robert Ufer – Guatemala City, Guatemala